Division Two – League Winners

2016 Bulls Head A, Pratts Bottom

2015 Bulls Head B, Pratts Bottom
2014 Bell Hackers, Kemsing
2013 Bell Boys, Kemsing
2012 Gamecock B, West Kingsdown
2011 Portobello A, West Kingsdown
2010 Portobello Old Timers, Portobello, West Kingsdown

Kent Challenge Cup

This competition commenced in 2012 and is played between the league winners of Sevenoaks & District League and Canterbury League

2015 – Chequers 4th, Heaverham (Sevenoaks & District League)
2014 – The Gentil Knyght (Canterbury & District League)
2013 – The Artichoke (Canterbury & District League)
2012 – Chequers 4th, Heaverham (Sevenoaks & District League)

Knockout Cup Winners

2015 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2014 Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham
2013 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2012 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2011 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2010 Old Jail, Biggin Hill

Knockout Doubles Winners

2015 Bulls Head A, Pratts Bottom
2014 Bulls Head A, Pratts Bottom
2013 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2012 Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham
2011 Chequers 4ths B, Heaverham
2010 Chequers 4ths B, Heaverham

Knockout Plate Winners

2015 Bulls Head A, Pratts Bottom
2014 Bulls Head, Pratts Bottom
2013 Bell Boys, Bell, Kemsing
2012 Rose & Crown, Halstead
2011 Stanhope Arms, Brasted
2010 Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham

Knockout Trebles Winners

2015 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2014 Tally Whackers B, Tally Ho, Knockholt
2013 Tally Whackers, Tally Ho, Knockholt
2012 Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham
2011 Rose & Crown, Halstead
2010 Real Blacksmiths. Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham

Most Runs Division One

2016 John Rampling, Bulls Head A (60)

2015 Harrison, Chequers 4ths, Heavereham (64)
2014 Ashley Goodwin, Bell Boys, The Bell Kemsing (66)
2013 Gary Meekcomes, Chequers 4ths Heaverham (63)
2012 Matt Phillips, Tally Whackers, Knockholt (48)
2011 Chris Spurrier, Rose & Crown, Halstead (88)
2010 Gary Meekcomes, Chequers 4ths, Heaverham (115)

Most Runs Division Two

2016 Jordon Macinnes, Bulls Head A (59)

2015 Spike Storey, Bulls Head (49)
2014 Jamie Warren, Miners Arms (49)
2013 Dave Tester, Bell Hackers, Bell Kemsing (92)
2012 Darren Glock, Bell Hackers, Bell, Kemsing (80)
2011 Dave Tester, Bell Hackers, Bell, Kemsing (63)
2010 Dave Tester, Halstead Hackers, Bell, Kemsing (71)

Most Wickets Division One

2016 Harrison & Paula, Chequers 4ths and Greg Jones, Bulls Head B (6)

2015 Samuel Gall & Jemma Jordan, Bulls Head (6)
2014 Gordon McKay Bell Boys, Terry Brooker Rose & Crown (7)
2013 Roger Morbin Old Jail, Chris Spurrier Rose & Crown (7)
2012 Bob Stevenson, Tally Whackers, Tally Ho, Knockholt and Brian Bingham, Brasted Wanderers, Stanhope Arms, Brasted (7)
2011 Callum Gaunt, Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham (8)
2010 Harrison Manning, Chequers 4ths, Heaverham (7)

Most Wickets Division Two

2016 Charlie, Blue Anchor A (6)

2015 Sam Mead, Bulls Head B (4)
2014 Jez Harvey, Miners Arms & Samuel Gall, Bulls Head, Pratts Bottom (5)
2013 Tony Miners Arms, Dave Tester Bell Hackers (5)
2012 Steve Powell, Portobello A, West Kingsdown (7)
2011 Tony Dunkley, Gamecock B, West Kingsdown
2010 Steve Kitchin Blue Anchor, Colin Greenwood Bull Brasted A, Jim Newman Gamecock A West Kingsdown, Steve Powell Portobello Old Timers West Kingsdown, and Wendy Taylor Chequers A Heaverham (5)

New Year’s Day Challenge Trophy

This trophy was played between Rose & Crown Halstead and Crown Knockholt on New Year’s Day

2003 (Bob The Builder Challenge) – Winners Crown Knockholt
2002 (Hawaiian Challenge) – Winners Crown Knockholt

One Day Event Cup Winners

2015 Chequers 4ths, Heaverham
2014 Rose & Crown B, Halstead
2013 Miners Arms, Dunton Green
2012 Real Blackmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham
2011 Real Blacksmiths, Blacksmiths Arms, Cudham
2010 Rose & Crown B, Halstead

One Day Event Plate Winners

2015 Mark Ts, Bulls Head, Pratts Bottom
2014 Tally Whackers, Tally Ho Knockholt
2013 Bulls Head, Pratts Bottom
2012 Rose & Crown B, Halstead
2011 Old Jail, Biggin Hill
2010 Old Jail, Biggin Hill

Wooden Spoon

2015 Gamecock, West Kingsdown
2014 Brasted Wanderers B, Stanhope Arms
2013 Five Bells, Chelsfield
2012 Portobello B, West Kingsdown
2011 Portobello B, West Kingsdown
2010 Portobello New Comers, Portobello, West Kingsdown